2018/19 Terms Events Category
05-May Oro-Medonte Kids Run 2.5 km  (Results) Mid+
12-May Rust Buster Invit. T&F #1 – Brampton (Results) MTA Seniors
19-May Gord Rusby Memorial T&F – Burlington (Results) MTA Seniors
22-May YUTC Twilight #1 T&F – York U (Results) U14
27-May Hardwood Running Series 5 km  Mid+
02-Jun Team Testing, Orillia (Results)  All
16-Jun Royal Can Legion Div E T&F – Midland (Results 1, 2) U13
23-Jun Hardwood Running Series 5 km Mid+
26-Jun  YUTC Twilight #5 T&F – York U (1200m) (Results) U14
21-Jul Hardwood Running Series 5/10 km (Results) U15/Adults
3-4 Aug Ontario Summer Games – London (Results 1, 2, 3, 4) U14
11-Aug Hardwood Running Series 5 km  (Results)  Mid+
17-18 Aug Quebec  Juvenile Provincial Camp (Rollerski TT Results) Mid-Jun
7-9 Sep Open Late Summer Training CampRegister 12 to 15
16-Sep Turkey Trot – Orienteering clinic & race, Albion Hills (Results 1, 2, ) All
30-Sep Life-Ski Run #1, Horseshoe V. – Copeland F. (Results PeeWee, Mid, Sen) All
07-Oct Hardwood O Cyclo-X Cup (Results) U15
16-Oct Simcoe County El. XC Champ’s 2018, Mt. St. Louis (Results) Mid
20-21 Oct Open Fall Dry-Land Training Camp – Register  11 to 15
20-Oct  Team Testing, Orillia (Results)  All
21-Oct  Hardwood Running Series 5 km (Results)  All
03-Nov  Life-Ski Run #2, Moonstone (Results PeeWeeMidMasters W)  All
11-Nov Ontario XC Running Championships, King City (Results U14G, U14B) All
28 Nov-2 Dec  Early Snow Camp, Foret Montmorency, QC All
8-9 Nov  XCSO Super Camp North Bay  All
15-Dec  SOD #1 – Yuletide Blast, Highlands  All
(15)-16 Dec  #1 O Cup, Nakkertok, Gatineau (Mid 2.5 km Cl only) Mid+
 19 Dec  Hardwood Invitational #1  Mid+
 4-6 Jan  #2 O Cup, Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay  Mid+
06-Jan SOD #2 Midland Loppet All
13-Jan SOD #3 Georgian Sounder, Parry Sound All
19-20 Jan #3 O Cup, Walden Mid+
 26-Jan SOD #4 Mono Nordic Inv., Orangeville All
 27-Jan SOD #5 Muskoka Loppet, Huntsville  All
1-3 Feb #4 O Cup/Easterns, Highlands Mid+
10 Feb SOD #6 Kawartha Skiathlon, Kawartha Nordic Mas
17-Feb SOD #7  Suntrail Special, Own Sound All
16-17 Feb  #5 O Cup, Nippising Un, North Bay  Mid+
16-17 Feb Gatineau Loppet (Cl, F) Sen, Mas
20-21 Feb  FIS Nordic Ski W. Championships, Seefeld, AUT Jan Rossiter
 23-24 Feb  Youth XC Ski Provincials, North Bay  PeeWee+
 03-Mar  SOD #8 Georgian Team Sprint, Parry Sound  All
10-Mar  SOD #9 Midland Ski Cross  All
13-20 Mar  Can XC Ski Nationals, Nakkertok, Gatineau  (Mid)Juv+
22-24 Mar Quebec  XC Ski World Cup Final, Quebec City
About us

The Lifeski Academy is a private Cross Country Ski Club sanctioned by Cross Country Canada. Operating around the beautiful Simcoe County area the club works towards a vision to offer more than just an ordinary coaching across all categories and ages.

OrilliaMatters.com – “Lifeski Academy athletes off to a strong start”

Facebook
Horseshoe Resort, ON
-2° C
Overcast
Overcast